CURRENT

2018

Saturday, October 27 – East Side Esplanade – 60th Street & East River – New York, NY – 1pm
Saturday, October 20 – Staten Island Jazz Festival @ Snug Harbor – Staten Island, NY – 6pm

PAST

2018

Friday, October 12 – The Way Station – 683 Washington Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Sunday, October 7 – Old Stone House w/ Demolition Brass Band – Brooklyn, NY – 6pm
Sunday, September 30 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 5pm
Saturday, September 22 – Lighthouse Waterfront Café – 76 Shore Road, Glen Cove, NY – 6pm
Friday, September 21 – JR Asian Fusion – 896 W. Beech Street, Long Beach, NY – 9pm
Friday, September 14 – The Jewel – 400 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY – 6pm
Friday, September 7 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, September 2 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Friday, August 24 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, August 19 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Friday, August 17 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, August 12 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 1pm
Friday, August 10 – The Jewel – 400 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY – 6pm
Sunday, August 5 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Saturday, August 4 – Hilton Garden Inn – Staten Island, NY – 5pm
Friday, August 3 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Thursday, August 2 – One Battery Park Plaza – New York, NY – 12pm
Sunday, July 29 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 5pm
Friday, July 27 – B.B.’s Pub w/ Bob P. – 171-57 46th Ave. Flushing, NY – 9pm
Sunday, July 22 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Friday, July 20 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 1pm
Saturday, July 14 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 1pm
Friday, July 13 – Lighthouse Waterfront Café – 76 Shore Road, Glen Cove, NY – 7pm
Sunday, July 8 – The Blue Whale, Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Saturday, July 7 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 1pm
Friday, July 6 – JR Asian Fusion – 896 W. Beech Street, Long Beach, NY – 9pm
Friday, June – 29 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, June 24 – The Blue Whale, Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Friday, June 22 – HANAC – 2740 Hoyt Avenue South, Astoria – 12pm
Friday, June – 15 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, June 10 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 5pm
Friday, June 8 – The Jewel – 400 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY – 6pm
Sunday, June 3 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 12pm
Friday, June 1 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Monday, May 28 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 2pm
Friday, May 25 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, May 20 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 5pm
Thursday, May 17 – w/ Demolition Brass Band – The Sagamore – Lake George, NY – 6pm
Friday, May 11 – The Jewel – 400 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY – 6pm
Sunday, May 6 – New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival – New Orleans, LA – 2pm
Monday, April 30 – Vocal Jazz Set – Wagner College – MPC – S.I., NY – 8pm
Sunday, April 29 – J.S.S. – 4200 Park Avenue, Bridge Port, Conn. – 2pm
Saturday, April 28 – The Bitter End – 147 Bleecker Street, New York, NY – 11pm
Friday, April 20 – The Red Lion – 151 Bleecker Street, New York, NY – 9pm
Tuesday, April 17 – Wagner College Percussion Concert – MPC – S.I., NY – 7pm
Saturday, April 14 – The Columbus Foundation – 8 E. 69th St. New York, NY – 7pm
Friday, April 6 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Sunday, March 25 – The Connetquot Library – 760 Ocean Avenue, Bohemia, NY – 2pm
Saturday, March 17 – Crystal Springs Resort – 2 Chamonix Drive, Vernon, NJ – 9pm
Friday, March 16 – Wagner College – One Campus Road, Staten Island, NY – 12pm
Wednesday, February 21 – Tribute to Black Music – Wagner College – 9pm
Saturday, February 17 – The Massapequa Elks Lodge – Massapequa, NY – 1pm
Tuesday, February 13 – The Jewel – 400 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY – 6pm
Sunday, February 11 – The Osborn – 101 Theall Road, Rye, NY – 3pm
Friday, February 9 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Saturday, February 3 – Crystal Springs Resort – 2 Chamonix Drive, Vernon, NJ – 9pm
Friday, January, 26 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Monday, January 22 – The Red Lion – 151 Bleecker Street, New York, NY – 7pm
Saturday, January 6 – The Massapequa Elks Lodge – Massapequa, NY – 1pm

2017

Saturday, December 30 – Minerals Spa – Vernon Valley, NJ – 9pm
Friday, December 22 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Saturday, December 16 – St. Clare’s Church S.I., NY – 8pm
Sunday, December 10 – Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro – New Orleans, LA – 7pm
Tuesday, December 5 – Vocal Jazz Concert – Wagner College – S.I., NY – 8pm
Friday, November 17 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway, NY – 8pm
Saturday, November 11 – Edison Ballroom – 240 W. 47 Street, NY – 8pm
Saturday, November 4 – Adobe Blues – Lafayette Ave. S.I., NY – 11pm
Saturday, October 28 – East River Esplanade – New York, NY – 1pm
Sunday, October 22 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – 553 Main Street, Islip, NY – 7pm
Saturday, October 21 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 2pm
Friday, October 20 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Saturday, October 14 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 2pm
Friday, October, 6 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Wednesday, October 4 – Towers Country Club – Floral Park, NY – 8pm
Sunday, October 1 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 2pm
Friday, September 22 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Saturday, September 16 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Friday, September 15 – Off Key Tikki – 31 Baker Place, Patchogue, NY – 7pm
Saturday, September 9 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, September 3 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines – 12pm
Sunday, August 27 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Friday, August 25 – Tilles Center @ LIU Post – 720 Northern Blvd. Brookville, NY – 7pm
Sunday, August 20 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 4pm
Saturday, August 19 – Elks Lodge – 44 Maynard Street, Middletown, CT – 7pm
Wednesday, August 16 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, August 13 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Wednesday, August 9 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, August 6 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – 553 Main Street, Islip, NY – 7pm
Thursday, August 3 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd St. – Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Sunday, July 30 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 12pm
Saturday, July 22 – Steeplechase Beer Garden – 1904 Surf Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 2pm
Wednesday, July 19 – Black Thorn – 651 N. Michigan Ave. Kenilworth, NJ – 8pm
Sunday, July 16 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 12pm
Sunday, July 9 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Sunday, July 2 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 12pm
Friday, June 30 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Sunday, June 18 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 12pm
Thursday, June 15 – Rex Manor – 60th St. & 11th Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 7pm
Friday, June 9 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 6pm
Thursday, June 8 – One Battery Park Plaza – NYC – 12pm
Wednesday June 7 – The Atria – Roslyn, NY – 4pm
Sunday, June 4 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 4pm
Saturday, June 3 – East River Waterfront Esplanade – NYC – 12pm
Wednesday, May 31 – Black Thorn – Kenilworth, NJ – 8pm
Sunday, May 28 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 12pm
Friday, May 26 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 6pm
Saturday, May 20 – Richmond Choral Society – 505 Watchogue Road, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Thursday, May 18 – Baccalaureate – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 4pm
Sunday, May 7 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 4pm
Tuesday, May 2 – Wagner Vocal Jazz Set – Staten Island – 8pm
Sunday, April 23 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 4pm
Friday, April 21 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Tuesday, April 18 – Wagner College Percussion Concert – MPC – S.I., NY – 7pm
Saturday, April 15 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 4pm
Saturday, April 1 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 7pm
Saturday, March 25 – Medley’s Jazz Club – Linden, NJ – 8pm
Friday, March 24 – Thai Rock – Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Saturday, March 18 – Butterfield’s – Hauppauge, NY – 8pm
Friday, March 3 – MPC – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 12pm
Fat Tuesday, February 28 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – Islip, NY – 7pm
Friday, February 24 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Wednesday, February 22 – Tribute to Black Music – Wagner College, NY – 9pm
Saturday, February 18 – Legends – 2128 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 8pm
Friday, February 10 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Friday, January 20 – Thai Rock – Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Friday, January 13 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – 553 Main St. Islip, NY – 8pm

2016
Wednesday, December 28 – Black Thorn – Kenilworth, NJ – 8pm
Saturday, December 17 – 773 Lounge – Brooklyn, NY – 8pm
Sunday, December 11 – Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro – New Orleans, LA – 7pm
Tuesday, December 6 – Vocal Jazz Concert – Wagner College – S.I., NY – 9pm
Saturday, December 3 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – Islip, NY – 6pm
Friday, November 25 – American Beauty – 251 W. 30th St. NYC – 8pm
Saturday, November 19 – Bareli’s – 219 Route 3 East, Secaucus, NJ – 8pm
Friday, November 4 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Ave. S.I., NY – 11pm
Sunday, October 23 – Carl Shurz Park – NYC, NY – 1pm
Saturday, October 22 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 3pm
Friday, October 21 – Thai Rock – Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Sunday, October 16 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 4pm
Friday, October 14 – Bareli’s – 219 Route 3 East, Secaucus, NJ – 8pm
Saturday, October 8 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 3pm
Friday, September 30 – The Collective – 541 Ave. of the Americas, NYC – 7pm
Friday, September 23 – Floridita w/ Jambalaya Brass Band – NYC, NY – 8pm
Saturday, September 17 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 3pm
Saturday, September 10 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – Islip, NY – 8pm
Monday, September 5 – Delacorte Theater – Central Park, NYC – 8pm
Sunday, September 4 – Delacorte Theater – Central Park, NYC – 8pm
Saturday, September 3 – Delacorte Theater – Central Park, NYC – 8pm
Friday, September 2 – Delacorte Theater – Central Park, NYC – 8pm
Thursday, September 1 – Delacorte Theater – Central Park, NYC – 8pm
Sunday, August 28 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Sunday, August 21 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Saturday, August 20 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 3pm
Thursday, August 18 – Thai Rock – Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Sunday, August 14 – The Tides of North Haledon, NJ – 1pm
Sunday, August 7 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Saturday, August 6 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 3pm
Sunday, July 31 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – Freeport, NY – 12pm
Sunday, July 17 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Saturday, July 16 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 3pm
Wednesday, July 13 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 7pm
Sunday, July 10 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Sunday, July 3 – The Blue Whale – Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Friday, July 1 – Atria – 100 Landing Road, Roslyn, NY – 7pm
Wednesday, June 29 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 7pm
Sunday, June 19 – Silver Lake Park – Staten Island, NY – 2pm
Saturday, June 18 – Red Doors Bar & Grill – Coney Island, Brooklyn, NY – 8pm
Wednesday, June 15 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 6pm
Wednesday, June 8 – Hanover Manor – Livingston, NJ – 2pm
Sunday, June 5 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 4pm
Thursday, June 2 – The Red Lion – 151 Bleecker Street, NYC – 8pm
Saturday, May 21 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 8pm
Friday, May 20 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Sunday, May 15 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 12pm
Saturday, May 7 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – 553 Main Street, Islip, NY – 8pm
Friday, April 29 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 8pm
Saturday, April 23 – New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival – New Orleans, LA – 2pm
Sunday, April 17 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeprt, NY – 12pm
Tuesday, April 12 – Wagner Percussion Ensemble Concert – Wagner College – Staten Island, NY – 7pm
Saturday, April 9 – Nawlins Seafood Co. – 301 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 8pm
Friday, April 8 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Friday, March 11 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd St. Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Friday, March 4 – Breezy Point Catholic Club – Queens, NY – 7pm
Friday, February 26 – Jazz Concert – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 12pm
Wednesday, February 24 – Tribute to Black Music – Wagner College, NY – 9pm
Sunday, February 21 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn NY – 3pm
Friday, February 19 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Tuesday, February 9 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – 553 Main Street, Islip, NY- 8pm
Friday, February 5 – Edison Place – 7128 Cooper Avenue, Glendale, NY – 9pm
Friday, January 22 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd St. Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Friday, January 15 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm

2015

Friday, December 18 – Fiddler’s Elbow – Bedminister, NJ – 7pm
Sunday, December 13 – Contemporary Arts Center – 900 Camp Street, New Orleans, LA – 8pm
Tuesday, December 8 – Vocal Jazz Concert @ Wagner College, S. I., NY – 8pm
Friday, December 4 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Saturday, November 21 – Bar’Lees Wine Bar – 157 Mamaroneck Ave., Mamaroneck, NY – 8pm
Saturday, November 14 – The Red Doors – 1205 Surf Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, November 7 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Ave. S. I., NY – 11pm
Friday, October 23 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 9pm
Friday, October 16 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd St. Rockaway Beach, NY – 9pm
Friday, October 9 – The Red Doors – 1205 Surf Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, October 3 – Medley’s Jazz Club – 7 S. Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ – 8pm
Friday, October 2 – Medley’s Jazz Club – 7 S. Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ – 8pm
Friday, September 25 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Friday, September 18 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 8pm
Friday, September 11 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – 553 Main Street, Islip, NY – 8pm
Friday, September 4 – The Red Doors – 1205 Surf Avenue, Brooklyn, NY- 9:00pm
Monday, August 31 – Cedar Beach Bar & Grille – Mt. Sinai, NY – 6pm
Friday, August 21 – Medley’s Jazz Club – 7 Wood Avenue, Linden, NJ – 8:00pm
Thursday, August 13 – Richter Park – Yonkers, NY – 7:00pm
Saturday, August 8 – Safari Beach Club – 4005 Bell Blvd. Bayside, NY – 7:00pm
Sunday, August 2 – Glen Island Harbour Club – New Rochelle, NY – 7:00pm
Friday, July 31 – The Red Doors – 1205 Surf Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9:00pm
Saturday, July 25 – Peggy O’Neill’s – 1904 Surf Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 5:00pm
Friday, July 24 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd St. Rockaway Beach, NY – 9:00pm
Friday, July 10 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 8:30pm
Saturday, June 27 – The Red Doors – 1205 Surf Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, June 26 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Ave. Staten Island, NY – 11:00pm
Saturday, June 20 – Carla V. Trio – Morris County Golf Club – NJ – 7pm
Sunday, June 14 – Nona Strada – 901 N. Dupond St. Wilmington, Delaware – 4pm
Friday, June 12 – The Garage – 99 7th Avenue, NYC – 10pm
Monday, June 1 – Belvedere Castle – Central Park – NYC – 6pm
Saturday, May 30 – Safari Beach Club – 4005 Bell Blvd. Bayside, NY – 7:00pm
Friday, May 29 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 8:30pm
Friday, May 22 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – 553 Main Street, Islip, NY – 8:00pm
Wednesday, May 20 – B.B. Kings Blues Club – 237 West 42nd Street, NYC – 8pm with French Cookin’ Blues Band
Saturday, May 16 – The Garage – 99 7th Avenue, NYC – 10pm with Daylight Blues Band
Friday, May 15 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8:30pm
Saturday, May 9 – Bar’Lees Wine & Whiskey Bar – 157 Mamaroneck Avenue, Mamaroneck, NY 8pm with Daylight Blues Band
Tuesday, May 5 – Vocal Jazz Concert – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Sunday, May 3 – Snug Harbor Cultural Center – Staten Island, NY – 4pm
Saturday, May 2 – Church of the Holy Trinity – 88th St. & First Ave. NYC – 12pm with French Cookin’ Blues Band
Friday, April 24 – New Orleans Jazz Fest – New Orleans, LA – 3pm
Saturday, April 18 – The Garage – 99 7th Avenue, NYC – 10pm
Friday, April 17 – The Way Station – 683 Washington Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 8:00pm
Tuesday, April 14 – Wagner Percussion Ensemble – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 7pm
Saturday, April 11 – Gargiulo’s – 2911 W. 15th Street, Brooklyn, NY – 8pm
Friday, March 27 – Grand Cascades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 9pm
Friday, March 20 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 Fifth Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, March 14 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Avenue, Staten Island, NY – 11pm
Sunday, March 8 – Trinity Lutheran Church – Staten Island, NY – 3pm
Friday, March 6 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 8:00pm
Wednesday, February 25 – Tribute to Black Music – Wagner College – Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Fat Tuesday, February 17 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – 553 Main Street, Islip, NY – 7pm
Friday, February 13 – Edison Place – 7128 Cooper Avenue, Glendale, NY – 9pm
Friday, February 6 – Jazz Concert – Wagner College – Staten Island, NY – 12pm
Friday, January 23 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 Fifth Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, January 16 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8:30pm
Friday, January 9 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm

2014

Wednesday, December 31 – Grand Casades Lodge – Hamburg, NJ – 8pm
Friday, December 19 – Fiddler’s Elbow – Bedminister, NJ – 8pm
Saturday, December 13 – Arcola Country Club – Paramus, NJ – 8pm
Sunday, December 7 – Old U.S. Mint – 400 Esplanade Avenue, New Orleans, LA – 8pm
Tuesday, December 2 – Vocal Jazz Concert @ Wagner College – Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, November 22 – The Branded Saloon – 603 Vanderbilt Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, November 15 – Ziggy’s Corner Pub – 1 Central Avenue, Massapequa, NY – 9pm
Saturday, November 8 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 Fifth Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Friday, November 7 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Thursday, October 23 – Front Street Pub – 109 Front Street, Massapequa Park, NY – 9pm
Saturday, October 11 – Coney Island Bar & Grill – 1205 Surf Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, October 4 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 8pm
Saturday, September 27 – Treme Blues & Jazz Club – 553 Main Street, Islip, NY – 8pm
Friday, September 19 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8:30pm
Saturday, September 13 – Coney Island Bar & Grill – 1205 Surf Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, September 12 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 Fifth Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, August 30 – Blue Whale w/ Shelly Watson – Fire Island Pines, NY – 10pm
Friday, August 22 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Avenue, Staten Island, NY – 10pm
Friday, August 1 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 9pm
Saturday, July 26 – Blue Whale w/ Shelly Watson – Fire Island Pines, NY – 10pm
Saturday, July 19 – The Garage – 99 Seventh Ave. South, NYC – 10pm
Thursday, July 17 – Front Street Pub – Massapequa Park, NY – 9pm
Friday, July 11 – Kennedy Memorial Park – Hempstead, NY – 6pm
Saturday, July 5 – Blue Whale, Fire Island Pines, NY – 8pm
Saturday, June 28 – Three Jolly Pigeons – 6802 3rd Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, June 21 – Morris County Golf Club – Morristown, NJ – 7pm
Saturday, June 7 – Red, White & Blue – 8910 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 4pm
Friday, June 6 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, May 30 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 9pm
Saturday, May 24 – Blue Whale, Fire Island Pines, NY – 1pm
Friday, May 9 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Tuesday, May 6 – Vocal Jazz Concert – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Sunday, May 4 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Sunday, April 27 – New Orleans Jazz Fest – New Orleans, LA – 3pm
Saturday, April 19 – Belle Harbor Yacht Club, Belle Harbor, NY – 8pm
Friday, April 11 – Mondo – 426 Springfield Avenue, Summit, NJ – 8pm
Tuesday, April 8 – Percussion Concert – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 7pm
Sunday, April 6 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 12pm
Saturday, April 5 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Friday, March 28 – Jazz Concert – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 12pm
Friday, March 21 – Neir’s Tavern – 87-48 78th Street, Woodhaven, NY – 9pm
Friday, March 14 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Avenue, Staten Island, NY – 10:30pm
Friday, March 7 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Fat Tuesday, March 4 – The Jewel – 400 Broadhollow Road, Melville, NY – 6pm
Saturday, March 1 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaways, NY – 8pm
Friday, February 28 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Wednesday, February 26 – Vocal Jazz Concert – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, February 22 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, February 15 – Three Jolly Pigeons – 6802 Third Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, February 8 – Corner House Pub – 1045 Tulip Avenue, Franklin Square, NY – 9pm
Friday, January 31 – Swiss Tavern – 100 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY – 9pm
Friday, January 24 – Hot Shotz Sports Bar – 6323 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Friday, January 10 – Schnitzel Haus – 7319 5th Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, January 4 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway, NY – 8pm
Friday, January 3 – Alor Cafe – 2110 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY – 8pm

2013

Friday, Dec. 27 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Friday, Dec. 20 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Ave. Staten Island, NY – 11pm
Wednesday, Dec. 18 – Carla V. Trio – Jeffrey’s of Westfield, NJ – 7pm
Sunday, Dec. 15 – Soul Rebels Concert – U.S. Mint, New Orleans, LA – 8pm
Tuesday, December 3 – Vocal Jazz Concert – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, November 23 – Gathering Lounge – 477 Willis Avenue, Williston Park, NY – 9pm
Friday, November 22 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, November 8 – Manor Oktoberfest – 7311 Yellowstone Blvd., Forest Hills, NY – 9pm
Sunday, November 3 – Brooklyn Buschenschank – 320 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY – 5pm
Friday, October 18 – Neir’s Tavern – 8748 78th St. Woodhaven, NY – 9pm
Saturday, October 12 – Jack’s Bar & Grill – Long Branch, NJ – 9pm
Friday, October 4 – Russo’s on the Bay – Howard Beach, NY – 8pm
Saturday, Sept. 14 – Three Jolly Pigeons – 6802 Third Avenue, Bklyn, NY – 10pm
Friday, Sept. 13 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Saturday, August 24 – Bushenschank – 320 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, August 16, Hot Shotz Sports Bar, Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Thursday, August 15, – Winchester Gardens, NJ – 5pm
Friday, August 9 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Ave. Staten Island, NY – 11pm
Friday, July 26 – Swiss Tavern – 100 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY – 8pm
Saturday, July 20 – Neir’s Tavern – 8748 78th Street, Woodhaven, NY – 9pm
Saturday, July 13 – Buschenschank – 320 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, July 5 – Blues Party! – The Pines – Fire Island, NY – 6pm
Saturday, June 22 – Buschenschank – 320 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, June 14 – Swiss Tavern – 100 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 – 9pm
Saturday, June 8 – Three Jolly Pigeons – 6802 Third Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Thursday, June 6 – Radegast Hall & Biergarten – 113 North 3rd Street, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, June 1 – Bobby Day Benefit – Montana’s – 823 11th Avenue, NYC – 8pm
Friday, May 24 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, May 18 – Corner House Pub – 1045 Tulip Avenue, Franklin Square, NY – 9pm
Friday, May 17 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Tuesday, May 7 – Vocal Jazz Concert – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Sunday, May 5 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 2pm
Saturday, May 4 – Brooklyn Buschenschank – 320 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, April 20 – Brooklyn Buschenschank – 320 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, April 12  – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Tuesday, April 9 – Wagner College Percussion Ensemble – Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, April 6 – Radegast Hall & Biergarten – 113 North 3rd Street, Brooklyn, NY – 8pm
Friday, March 22 – Manor Oktoberfest – 7311 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY – 9pm
Friday, March 15  – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Tuesday, March 12 – Radegast Hall & Biergarten – 113 North 3rd Street, Brooklyn, NY – 8pm
Friday, March 1 – Swiss Tavern – 100 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY – 8pm
Tuesday, February 12 – Bourbon Street – 4012 Bell Blvd. Bayside, NY – 7pm
Monday, February 11 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Friday, February 8 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, February 2 – The Corner Kitchen & Bar – 6725 Fifth Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 8pm
Friday, February 1 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Avenue, Staten Island, NY – 11pm
Friday, January 25 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Saturday, January 12 – Corner House Pub – 1045 Tulip Avenue, Franklin Square, NY – 9pm
Friday, January 4 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm

2012

Monday, December 31 – Gargiulo’s – Coney Island, NY – 9pmSunday,
December 16 – St. Peter’s Church – 53 St. Marks Place, Staten Island, NY – 4pm
Saturday, December 15 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Tuesday, December 6 – Wagner College Vocal Jazz Concert – Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Friday, November 23 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, November 17 – Neir’s Tavern – 8748 78th Street, Woodhaven, NY – 9pm
Friday, November 2 – Swiss Tavern – 100 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY – 9pm
Friday, October 26 – Manor Oktoberfest – 7311 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY – 9pm
Friday, October 19 – The Vanderbilt – Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, October 6 – Gargiulo’s – Coney Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, September 29 – Marina Del Rey – Bronx, NY – 8pm
Friday, September 21 – Big Daddy’s – 1 Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 8pm
Sunday, September 16 – 89 North – Patchoque, NY – 6pm
Sunday, September 9 – Fire Island Pines – Fire Island, NY – 4pm
Saturday, September 8 – Alder Manor – Yonkers, NY – 8pm
Saturday, August 25 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleecker Street, NYC – 7pm
Saturday, August 11 – Memories – 121 Hillside Avenue, NY – 10pm
Friday, August 3 – Swiss Tavern – 100 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY – 9pm
Saturday, July 28 – Polk Street Cafe – West NY, NJ – 8pm
Saturday, July 21 – Neir’s Tavern – 87-48 78th Street, Woodhaven, NY – 9pm
Monday, July 9 – Battery Gardens – 17 State Street, NYC – 6pm
Friday, July 6 – 773 Lounge – 773 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, June 23 – Fort Hamilton, Brooklyn, NY – 6pm
Saturday, June 16 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleecker Street, NYC – 7pm
Saturday, June 9 – Florio’s – 192 Grand Street, NYC – 6pm
Saturday, June 2 – Jersey Shore Blue Claws Wine Festival – 2 Stadium Way, Lakewood, NJ – 12pm to 5pm
Sunday, May 27 – Yer Man’s – 7026 88th Street, Glendale, NY – 8pm
Saturday, May 19 – The Garage – 99 Seventh Avenue South, NYC – 10pm
Saturday, May 12 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleecker Street, NYC – 7pm
Tuesday, May 1 – Wagner College Vocal Jazz Concert – Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Sunday, April 29 – The Shadowbrook – 1 Obre Place, Shrewsbury, NJ – 2pm
Friday, April 20 – w/ “Soul Be It” – Empire City Casino, Yonkers, NY – 10pm
Saturday, April 14 – Ridgefield Academy – 223 W. Mountain Road, Ridgefield, CT – 8pm
Wednesday, April 4 – Wagner College Percussion Ensemble Concert – Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Friday, March 30 – Thai Rock – 375 Beach 92nd Street, Rockaway Beach, NY – 9pm
Saturday, March 24 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleecker Street, NYC – 7pm
Friday, March 23 – Uncle Mike’s – 57 Murray Street, NYC – 9pm
Sunday, March 18 – Cafe Remy – 7110 Third Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 6pm
Saturday, March 17 – Hotel Woodstock – 127 West 43rd Street, NYC – 7pm
Sunday, March 11 – Rothschild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Tuesday, February 28 – Wagner College Vocal Jazz Concert – Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Fat Tuesday, February 21 – Bourbon Street – 4012 Bell Boulevard, Bayside, NY – 7pm
Saturday, February 18 – St. Peter’s Church – 33 Throckmorton Street, Freehold, NJ – 7pm
Saturday, February 11 – Neir’s Tavern – 8748  78th Street, Woodh aven, NY – 9pm
Sunday, February 5 – Rothschild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Saturday, January  28 – Neir’s Tavern – 8748  78th Street, Woodhaven, NY – 9pm
Saturday, January 21 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleecker Street, NYC – 7pm
Saturday, January 21 – Hotel Woodstock – 127 West 43rd Street, NYC – 1pm
Monday, January 16 – Gotham Radio Show – 8748  78th Street, Woodhaven, NY – 6pm
Sunday, January 15 – Rothschild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm

2011

Saturday, December 31 – RT 6 Bistrant – 728 Route 6, Mahopac – 9pm
Friday, December 23 – Ciao Baby – 5074 Sunrise Highway, Massapequa Park, NY – 9pm
Saturday, December 17 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleecker Street, NYC – 7pm
Saturday, December 10 – Park Slope J.C. – 1320 8th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 8:30pm
Thursday, December 8 – The Bierhaus – 712 Third Avenue, NYC – 6pm
Sunday, December 4 – Cafe Remy – 7110 Third Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 6pm
Saturday, November 19 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleecker Street, NYC – 7pm
Sunday, November 13 – Rothschild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Saturday, November 12 – Neir’s Tavern – 87 – 48 78th Street, Woodhaven, NY – 9pm
Friday, November 11 – Manor Oktoberfest – 73 – 11 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY – 9pm
Saturday, October 15 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleecker Street, NYC – 7pm
Thursday, October 13 – The Bierhaus – 712 Third Avenue , NYC – 6pm
Friday, October 7 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleecker Street, NYC – 7pm
Sunday, September 25 – Blithewold – 101 Ferry Road, Bristol, RI – 6pm
Wednesday, September 21 – LaBella’s – 252 East 32nd Street, NYC – 8pm
Saturday, September 17 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleeker Street, NYC – 7pm
Wednesday, September 14 – LaBella’s – 252 East 32nd Street, NYC – 8pm
Thursday, September 1 – Hill Country – 30 West 26th Street, NYC – 8pm
Thursday, August 25 – The Bierhaus – 712 Third Avenue, NYC – 6pm
Thursday, August 18 – The Bierhaus – 712 Third Avenue, NYC – 6pm
Saturday, August 13 – Neir’s Tavern – 8748 78th Street, Woodhaven, Queens, NY – 9pm
Friday, August 12 – Michael’s Porthole – 92 New Street, Oceanside, NY – 8pm
Wednesday, August 10 – LaBella’s – 252 East 32nd Street, NYC – 8pm
Friday, August 5 – Ciao Baby – 50-74 Sunrise Highway, Massapequa Park, NY – 9pm
Wednesday, August 3 – LaBella’s –  252 East 32nd Street, NYC – 8pm
Friday, July 29 – Feel Good Cafe – 1313 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, NJ – 8pm
Wednesday, July 27 – Labella’s – 252 East 32nd Street, NYC – 8pm
Friday, July 22 – Sheehan’s – 171-57 46th Avenue, Flushing, NY – 9pm
Wednesday, July 20 – LaBella’s – 252 East 32nd Street, NYC – 8pm
Saturday July 16 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleeker Street, NYC – 7pm
Friday, July 15 – Adobe Blues – 63 Lafayette Avenue, Staten Island, NY – 11pm
Wednesday, July 13 – LaBella’s – 252 East 32nd Street, NYC – 8pm
Monday, July 11 – Battery Gardens – 17 State Street, NYC – 6pm
Wednesday, July 6 – LaBella’s  – 2nd Avenue & 32nd Street, NYC – 9pm
Wednesday, June 29 – LaBella’s – 2nd Avenue & 32nd Street, NYC – 9pm
Sunday, June 26 – Rothschild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Wednesday,June 22 – LaBella’s – 2nd Avenue & 32nd Street, NYC – 9pm
Saturday, June 18 – Wicked Willy’s – 149 Bleeker Street, NYC – 7pm
Friday, June 17 – Feel Good Cafe – 1313 Paterson Plank Road, Secaucus, NJ – 8pm
Sunday, June 12 – Rothschild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Saturday, June 4 – St. Jean’s – 184 76th Street, NYC – 7pm
Friday, June 3 – Mirelle’s – 170 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY – 10pm
Thursday, June 2 – Rodeo Bar – 375 Third Avenue – , NYC – 8pm
Sunday, May 29 – Rothschild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Friday, May 20 – Killmeyer’s Old Bavaria Inn – 4254 Arthur Kill Road, Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Saturday, May 14 – Snug Harbor Cultural Center – Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Sunday, May 8 – Rodeo Bar – 375 Third Avenue, New York, NY – 8pm
Saturday, April 30 – New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival, New Orleans, LA – 3pm
Sunday, April 24 – Rothschild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Friday, April 15 – Wagner College Percussion Concert – Staten Island, NY – 7pm
Sunday, April 10 – Rothschild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Saturday, April 2 – No Limits – 247 South Broadway, Hicksville, NY – 10pm
Wednesday, March 30 – National Underground – 159 E. Houston Street, NYC – 8pm
Friday, March 25 – Ciao Baby – 50-74 Sunrise Highway, Massapequa Park, NY – 9pm
Wednesday, March 16 – Hill Country – 30 West 26th Street, NYC – 9pm
Saturday, March 12 – Neir’s Tavern – 8748 78th Street, Woodhaven, Queens, NY – 9pm
Friday, March 11 – Solo Bar – 1504 Cortelyou Road, Brooklyn, NY – 7pm
Tuesday, March 8 – Cafe Remy – 7110 Third Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 8pm
Thursday, March 3 – Alor Cafe – 2110 Richmond, Staten Island Island NY – 8pm
Tuesday, March 1 – Jazz Vocal Concert Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Friday, February 25 – Blue Parrot – 5460 Merrick Road, Massapequa, NY – 9pm
Monday, February 21 – National Underground – 159 E. Houston Street, NYC – 9pm
Friday, February 11 – Live at Best Buy – 14th Street & University Place – NYC – 6pm
Friday, February 4 – Solo Bar – 1504 Cortelyou Road, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Sunday, January 30 – Lorenzo’s – 1100 South Avenue, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Friday, January 21 – Blue Parrot – 5460 Merrick Road, Massapequa, NY – 9pm
Wednesday, January 12 – Solo Bar – 1504 Cortelyou Road, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm

2010

Tuesday, December 28 – National Underground – 159 E. Houston Street, NYC – 9pm
Saturday , December 18 – The Village – 7902 Third Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 7pm
Thursday, December 9 – Hill Country – 30 West 26th Street, NYC – 9pm
Tuesday, December 7 – Jazz Vocal Concert – Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Friday, December 3 – Alor Cafe – 2112 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Wednesday, December 1 – Solo Bar – 1504 Cortelyou Road, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Sunday, November 21 – P & G Bar – 380 Columbus Avenue, NYC – 8pm
Wednesday, November 10 – Solo Bar – 1504 Cortelyou Road, Brooklyn, HY – 9pm
Friday, November 5 – Blue Parrot – 5460 Merrick Road, Massapequa, NY – 9pm
Friday, October 29 – The Village Inn – 174 N. Wellwood Ave. Lindenhurst, NY – 9pm
Sunday, October 23 – Rothchild’s – 411 Atlantic Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Saturday, October 9 – Music & Arts Festival @ Rye Playland, Rye, NY – 3pm
Wednesday, October 6 – Cafe Steinhof – 422 7th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Saturday, September 11 – John Putnam’s Blues Party – Fire Island Pines, NY – 6pm
Saturday, September 4 – National Underground – 159 E. Houston Street, NYC – 9pm
Saturday, September 4 – Benefit for Breast Cancer – 152 Arches Circle, Deer Park, NY – 2pm
Friday, September 3 – Hill Country – 30 West 26th Street, NYC – 10pm
Thursday, August 26 – Radegast Hall & Biergarten, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Sunday, August 22 – Bob P. Band – P & G Bar – 380 Columbus Ave. NYC – 8pm
Friday, August 20 – Michael’s Porthole – 92 New Street, Oceanside, NY – 8pm
Tuesday, August 17 – Otto’s Shrunken Head – 538 East 14th Street, NYC – 10pm
Wednesday, August 11 – Cafe Steinhof – 422 7th Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Thursday, August 5 – Rockwood Music Hall – 196 Allen Street, NYC – 11pm
Friday, July 30 – Hank’s Saloon – 46 Third Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Thursday, July 22 – Alor  Cafe – 2110 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, July 3 – P & G Bar – 380 Columbus Ave. NYC – 6p
Saturday, June 26 – Two Boots – 514 2nd Street, Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Wednesday, June 16 – Cafe Steinhof – 422 7th Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Thursday, June 10 – Radegast Hall & Beer Garden – 113 N. 3rd Street, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Saturday, May 29 –  Fire Island Pines, NY – 12pm
Friday, May 28 – Killmeyer’s Old Bavaria Inn – 4254 Arthur Kill Road, Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Sunday, May 23 – Stan’s Place – 411 Atlantic Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Thursday, May 20 – Hank’s Saloon – 46 Third Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Saturday, May 8 – Snug Harbor Cultural Center, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Friday, April 23 – Hill Country – 30 W. 26th Street, NYC – 10pm
Friday, April 16 – Wagner College – Percussion Ensemble Concert, Staten Island, NY – 7pm
Sunday, March 14 – Stan’s Place – 411 Atlantic Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Friday, March 12 – RJs Bar & Lounge – 8812 Third Ave. Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Wednesday, March 10 – Under Acme – 9 Great Jones Street, NYC – 10pm
Saturday, February 20 – The Shrine – 2271 Adam Clayton Powell Jr. Blvd, NYC – 10pm
Tuesday, February 16 – Bourbon Street – 40-12 Bell Blvd. Bayside, NY 11361 – 7pm
Friday, February 12 – Jessie’s Roadhouse – 1810 Merrick Road, Merrick, NY – 9pm
Thursday, February 4 – Alor Cafe – 2110 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Sunday, January 31 – Stan’s Place – 411 Atlantic Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 1pm
Friday, January 22 – Vodka Gallery – 2376 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Thursday, January 21 – The Rodeo Bar – 375 Third Avenue, New York, NY – 10pm

2009

Thursday, December 31- Pegu – 77 West Houston Street, New York, NY – 9pm
Friday, December 18 – Bad Moon Saloon – 139 Merrick Ave. Merrick, NY – 9pm
Tuesday, December 15 – Otto’s Shrunken Head – 538 E. 14th Street, NYC – 8pm
Saturday, December 12 – Vodka Gallery – 2376 Coney Island Avenue, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Tuesday, December 8 – Vocal Jazz Concert @ Wagner College, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, December 5 – Memories Pub – 121 Hillside Ave. NY – 10pm
Friday, November 20 – RJs Bar, Lounge & Grill – 8812 Third Ave. Bay Ridge, Bklyn, NY – 8pm
Wednesday, November 18 – Scotland Yard – 72 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ – 9pm
Tuesday, November 10 – The Rodeo Bar – 375 Third Ave. New York, NY  – 9pm
Saturday, October 10 – Jessie’s Roadhouse – 1810 Merrick Road, Merrick, NY – 9pm
Sunday, October 4 – Otto’s Shrunken Head – 538 E. 14th Street, NYC – 8pm
Saturday, September 19 – Club Groove – 125 McDougal Street, NYC – 7pm
Wednesday, September 16 – Scotland Yard – 72 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ – 9pm
Tuesday, September 15 – Otto’s Shrunken Head – 538 E. 14th Street, NYC – 8pm
Saturday, September 5 – Hilton Garden Inn – 1100 South Ave. Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Thursday, August 27 – Hawaiian Tropic Zone – 729 7th Ave. NYC – 8pm
Sunday, August 23 – JC Cove – 229 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 3pm
Saturday, August 22 – Fire Island Pines, NY – 5pm
Friday, August 14 – Sea Cliff Beach – The Boulevard – Sea Cliff, NY – 7pm
Wednesday, August 12 – The Bicycle Club – 487 Sylvan Ave. Englewood Cliffs, NJ – 7pm
Saturday, August 8 – JC Cove – 229 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 7pm
Thursday, August 6 – Alor Cafe – 2110 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Tuesday, August 4 – Otto’s Shrunken Head – 538 E. 14th Street, NYC – 8pm
Sunday, August 2 – E.B. Elliot’s – Nautical Mile,  Freeport, NY – 1pm
Wednesday, July 29 – Scotland Yard – 72 Hudson Street, Hoboken, NJ – 9pm
Saturday, July 25 – Provincetown New Music Festival – Massachusetts – 8pm
Friday, July 24 – “Where The Boys Are” Show – Fire Island Pines, NY – 8pm
Sunday. July 19 –  Lone Star Bar & Grill – 8703 5th Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 5pm
Sunday, July 19 – JC Cove – 229 Woodcleft Ave. Freeport, NY – 3pm
Saturday, July 18 – Club Groove – 125 MacDougal St. NYC – 7pm
Friday, July 17 – Memories Pub – 121 Hillside Ave. NY – 10pm
Tuesday, July 14 – Otto’s Shrunken Head – 538 E. 14th St. NYC – 8pm
Wednesday, July 8 – E.B. Elliot’s – Nautical Mile, Freeport, NY – 6pm
Saturday, June 27 – J.C. Cove – Nautical Mile, Freeport, NY – 7pm
Sunday, June 21 – Lone Star Bar & Grill – 8703 5th Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 5pm
Saturday, June 20 – Rhythm & Brews – 1674 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY – 10pm
Sunday, June 14 – Sheraton, Mahwah, NJ – 6pm
Saturday, June 6 – J.C. Cove – Nautical Mile,Freeport, NY – 8pm
Friday, June 5 – Killmeyer’s – 4254 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island, NY – 9pm
Thursday, June 4 – Branford College – New Haven, CT – 8pm
Thursday, May 28 – C.S.I. Jazztet – John Pershing JHS – 4812 9th Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 9am
Tuesday, May 26 – Otto’s Shrunken Head – 538 E. 14th St. – NYC – 8pm
Saturday, May 23 – Fire Island Pines  NY – 11am
Friday, May 15 – Snug Harbor Cultural Center – Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, May 9 – J.C. Cove – Nautical Mile, Freeport, NY – 8pm
Saturday, April 25 – Lucky Mojos – 514 51st Ave. L.I.C. New york – 9pm
Friday, April 24 – Wagner College Percussion Ensemble – Staten Island, NY – 8pm
Saturday, April 11 – Memories Pub – 121 Hillside Ave. NY – 10pm
Wednesday, April 8 – C.S.I. Jazztet – P.S. 75 – Staten Island, NY – 9am
Saturday, March 28 – w/ Rich Rico – Fort Hamilton, Brooklyn, NY – 6pm
Saturday, March 14 – Ruby Palace – 2174 Route 35 South, Holmdel, NJ – 5pm
Thursday, March 12 – Banjo Jim’s – East 9th Street & Ave. C, NYC – 9pm
Friday, March 6 – Scotland Yard – 72 Hudson Street – Hoboken, NJ – 9pm
Thursday, March 5 – Jazz Trio @ Wagner College – One Campus Road, Staten Island, NY – 3pm
Saturday, February 28 – Red Hook Bait & Tackle – 320 Van Brunt, Brooklyn, NY – 9pm
Tuesday, February 24 – Bourbon Street – 40-12 Bell Blvd. Bayside, NY – 8pm
Friday, February 20 – Greenhouse Cafe – 7717 Third Ave. Brooklyn, NY – 10pm
Saturday, February 14 – Jessie’s Roadhouse – 1810 Merrick Road, Merrick, LI – 8pm
Wednesday, February 11 – Banjo Jim’s – E. 9th Street & Ave. C, NYC – 9pm
Sunday, February 8 – w/ Bob P. @ Otto’s Shrunken Head – 538 E. 14th Steet NYC – 7pm
Friday, January 23 – w/ Bob P. @ Saints & Sinners – 205 First Street, Hoboken, NJ – 9pm
Friday, January 16 – Big Daddy’s – One Park Lane, Massapequa, NY – 9pm

2008

Wednesday, December 31 – Luca’s – 35 Church Street, Greenwich, Conn. – 8pm
Monday, December 29 – Labyrinth Dance Theater – 172 Norfolk, Street NYC – 9pm
Thursday December 18 – Habibi Lounge – 200 E. 39th Street, NYC – 8pm
Wednesday, December 17 – Drum Master Class – P.S. 215 – 415 Ave. S – Brooklyn, NY – 12pm
Friday, December 12 – Drum Master Class – P.S. 179 – 202 Ave. C
Wednesday, December 10 w/ The Cuban Cigars – Oragin Night Club – 1815 Route 110 -NY – 8pm
Wednesday, December 3 – Brooklyn Secondary School – 8310 21st Ave. NY – 12pm
Saturday, November 15 – Jessie’s Roadhouse – 1810 Merrick Road, Merrick, NY – 8pm
Wednesday, November 19 – w/ John Thomas – McCann’s – 52nd Street, NYC – 7pm
Wednesday, November 5 – Bass & Drums Master Class – Port Richmond H.S. – S.I. NY – 12pm
Thursday, October 16 – w/ Bob P. @ Desmond’s – 433 Park Ave. South, NYC – 8pm
Saturday, October 4 – Blues at The Pines, Fire Island, NY – 5pm
Thursday, September 11 – Jazz Concert – Battery Park Plaza, NYC – 12pm
Tuesday, September 9 – w/ Robert Charels @ Atlas Park – 8000 Cooper Ave. Glendale, NY – 7pm
Wednesday, September 3 – w/ Bob P. @ Kenny’s Castaway’s – 157 Bleecker St. NYC – 9pm
Tuesday, September 2 – w/ Robert Charels @ Atlas Park – 8000 Cooper Ave. Glendale, NY – 7pm
Thursday, August 28 – w/ Robert Charels @ BB King’s – 243 West 42nd St. NYC – 8pm
Wednesday, August 6 – w/ Stormin’ Norman @ Ann Beal Bocht – 445 W. 238th St. Bronx – 8pm
Thursday, July 31 – w/ The Bob P. Project @ Cornelia Street – 29  Cornelia St. NYC – 9pm
Saturday, June 21 – w/ The Cuban Cigars @ Mirelle’s – 170 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY – 8pm
Friday, July 18 – Greenhouse Cafe – 7717 Third Ave. Bklyn, NY – 9pm
Friday, June 20 – w/ Robert Charels @ Atlas Park – 8000 Cooper Ave. Glendale, NY – 11am
Thursday, June 19 – w/ The Cuban Cigars @ Captain Bill’s – 122 Ocean Ave. Bay Shore, NY – 8pm
Thursday, May 22 – Robert Charels @ BB King’s – 243 West 42nd St. NYC – 8pm
Friday, April 18 – Wagner College Percussion Ensemble Concert – Staten Island – 7pm
Thursday, April 17 – Robert Charels @ BB King’s – 243 West 42nd St. NYC – 8pm
Thursday, April 10 – CSI Jazztet – College of Staten Island – 2800 Victory Blvd. – S.I. – 6pm
Wednesday, March 19 – Drum and Percussion Master Class – Kingsborough College – Bklyn -11am
Friday, March 14 – w/ The Cuban Cigars @ Mirelle’s – 170 Post Avenue, Westbury, NY – 9pm
Friday, March 7 – w/ Planet Groove @ Greenhouse Cafe – 7717 Third Ave. Bklyn – 10pm
Friday, February 22 – Robert Charels @ Pub 454 – 3328 Veterans Highway, Bohemia, NY – 9pm
Saturday, February 16 – w/ Jake Walker @ Hank’s Saloon – 46 Third Ave. Bklyn – 8pm
Friday, March 7 – w/ Planet Groove @ Greenhouse Cafe – 7717 Third Ave. Bklyn – 10pm
Friday, February 22 – Robert Charels @ Pub 454 – 3328 Veterans Highway, Bohemia, NY – 9pm
Saturday, February 16 – w/ Jake Walker @ Hank’s Saloon – 46 Third Ave. Bklyn – 8pm
Thursday, January 24 – Robert Charels @ BB King’s – 243 West 42nd St. NYC – 8pm
Saturday, January 12 –  Robert Charels @ Pub 454 – 3328 Veterans Highway, Bohemia, NY – 9pm

2007

Monday, December 31 – Jazz Trio @ Williamsburgh Cafe – 170 Wythe Ave. Bklyn, NY – 8pm
Saturday, December 29 – w/ Planet Groove @ Greenhouse Cafe – 7717 Third Ave. Bklyn – 10pm
Saturday, December 8 – Robert Charels @ Pub 454 – 3328 Veterans Highway, Bohemia, NY – 9pm
Friday, November 2 – w/ Planet Groove @ Memories Pub – 121 Hillside Ave. NY – 10pm
Friday, October 12 – w/ Planet Groove  @ Sean Og’s – 6002 Woodside Ave. Flushing, NY – 10pm
Friday, October 5 – w/ Planet Groove @ Memories Pub – 121 Hillside Ave. NY – 10pm
Saturday, September 29 – w/ Planet Groove @ Greenhouse Cafe – 7717 Third Ave. Bklyn – 10pm
Saturday, September 8 – Robert Charels – Port Jefferson American Music Festival Port Jefferson, LI – 3pm
Friday, August 24 – w/ Planet Groove @ Memories Pub – 121 Hillside Ave. NY – 10pm
Saturday, August 18 – Robert Charels @ Paula Jean’s Supper Club – 130 Old Town Road, East Setauket, LI – 9pm
Saturday, August 11 – Robert Charels @ BB King’s – 243 West 42nd St. NYC – 9pm
Saturday, August 4 – Robert Charels @ Pub 454 – 3328 Veterans Highway, Bohemia, NY – 9pm
Saturday, July 7 – Robert Charels and the Metropolitan Blues Band @ Down Stage – 6 Murray St. NYC – 9pm
Saturday, June 16 – Sweet Georgia Brown @ Jules Bistro – 65 St. Marks Place, NYC – 9pm
Saturday, June 9 – Planet Groove @ Claudio’s – 111 Main St. – Greenport. L.I. – 9pm
Wednesday, May 16 – Drum and Percussion Master Class – Kingsborough College – Brooklyn NY
Saturday, April 28 – Private Party
Saturday, April 21 – Iguazu Concert – Spring Brook NJ
Friday, April 20 – Wagner College Percussion Ensemble Concert – Staten Island – 7pm